Laboratories & Person-in-charge

* Click the lab name for more information.

 

Room No. Description Lab Staff Main Lab Supervisor Co Lab Supervisor
KBS01 Civil Engineering Laboratory


Structures & Materials Laboratory


Geotechnics & Highway Laboratory

Wan Mohd Syafiq B. Wan Hanapi Dr Yew Ming Kun Ir Dr Ng Soon Ching
KBS02 CNC & Robotics Laboratory Khor Kim Choon


Mohd Rosnan B. Ismail

King Yeong Jin Dr Tey Jing Yuen
KBS03 Mechanical & Timber Workshop Mr Ho Chan Cheong


Muhammad Izhar bin Mohamd Pauzi


Encik Mohd Hanis Bin Nazli

King Yeong Jin Dr Tey Jing Yuen
KBS04 Advanced Civil Engineering Laboratory


Air Compressor Room

Nora’aslinda Bt. Abd Rahman Dr Yew Ming Kun Ir Dr Ng Soon Ching
KBS05A Chemical Waste Room Tan Xiao Zhen Ir Dr Lee Tin Sin Ir Dr Bee Soo Tueen
KB010A Laboratory Gas Compartment Tan Xiao Zhen Dr Ng Lik Yin Ir Prof Dr Tee Tiam Ting
KB507 Architectural Studio (Master) Nur Halimaton Sakdiah Bt. Harun Dr Yeow Kah Niam Ar Ooi Aik Hooi
KB508 Unit Operation Laboratory Zulfadli B. Mat Zin Dr Ng Law Yong Dr Tioh Ngee Heng
KB509 Process Control & Reaction Laboratory Zulfadli B. Mat Zin Dr Pang Yean Ling Prof. Ir. Dr. Tee Tiam Ting
KB510 Bioprocess & Environmental Laboratory Jong Seow Yung Dr Ng Yee Sern Dr Sim Jia Huey
KB511 Instrumentation Laboratory Nur’Ain Syaffiqa Bt. Abdul Suhaimi Dr Sim Jia Huey Dr Bee Soo Tueen
KB514 Chemical Engineering Laboratory I Nur’Ain Syaffiqa Bt. Abdul Suhaimi Dr Tee Shiau Foon Azlyana Binti Ismail
KB515 Chemical Store Room I Jong Seow Yung Azlyana Binti Ismail Dr Wong Kam Huei
KB600 Physics Laboratory Noorhalita Bt. Abdol Halit Phua Yeong Nan Dr Yeoh Keat Hoe
KB601 Communications & Networking Laboratory Noorhalita Bt. Abdol Halit Dr Lim Eng Hock Dr Lau Sing Liong
KB602 Electromagnetics & Control Laboratory Hanisah Bt. Mustaffa Dr Lau Sing Liong Dr Lim Eng Hock
KB603 Electronics Laboratory Hanisah Bt. Mustaffa Dr Yeoh Keat Hoe Phua Yeong Nan
KB604 Computer Teaching Laboratory III Muhamad Hanis B. Sharuddin Li Zi Qian Dr Sugumaran
KB605 Computer Teaching Laboratory IV Muhamad Hanis B. Sharuddin Li Zi Qian Dr Sugumaran
KB606 Computer Teaching Laboratory V Muhamad Hanis B. Sharuddin Li Zi Qian Dr Sugumaran
KB607 Computer Teaching Laboratory II Teo Gee Man Dr Sugumaran Li Zi Qian
KB608 Computer Teaching Laboratory I Teo Gee Man Dr Sugumaran Li Zi Qian
KB609 Computer Teaching Laboratory VI Teo Gee Man Dr Sugumaran Li Zi Qian
KB610 Power & Machine Laboratory Mohd Azhar B. Mohamad Saleh Dr Wong Jian Hui Dr Chew Kuew Wai
KB611


KB612

Architectural Studio


Architectural Studio

Nur Halimaton Sakdiah Bt. Harun Dr Yeow Kah Niam Ar Ooi Aik Hooi
KB613 Robotics & Automation Laboratory Nurul Ain Bt. Mohd Johar Chai Tong Yuen Danny Ng Wee Kiat
KB614 Biomedical Engineering Laboratory Lee Jia Ji Dr Tan Lee Fan Dr Mok Siew Ying
KB615 Molecular & Tissue Engineering Laboratory Lee Jia Ji Dr Mok Siew Ying Dr Tan Lee Fan
KB617 Foundry Laboratory Nurul Ain Bt. Mohd Johar Dr Chen Kah Pin Dr Yew Ming Chian
KB618 Etching & PCB Workshop Ho Kok Wai Dr Chee Pei Song Dr Wong Jian Hui
KB619 Chemical Store Room II Kho Soon Hang Dr Chee Pei Song Dr Wong Jian Hui
KB620


KB621


KB622


KB623


KB624

Environmental Science Laboratory (Architecture)


Architectural Studio


Architectural Studio


Architectural Studio


Architectural Studio

Nur Halimaton Sakdiah Bt. Harun Dr Yeow Kah Niam Ar Ooi Aik Hooi
KB722 Traffic Engineering Laboratory Lim Eng Cheong Dr Lee Khia Min Dr Huang Yuk Feng
KB723 Hydraulics Laboratory Lim Eng Cheong Dr Huang Yuk Feng Dr Lee Khia Min
KB724 Materials & Manufacturing Engineering Laboratory Rosmawati Bt. Ariffin Dr Yew Ming Chian Dr Chen Kah Pin
KB725 Heat Treatment & Furnace Laboratory Rosmawati Bt. Ariffin Dr Chen Kah Pin Dr Yew Ming Chian
KB728 Chemical Engineering Laboratory II Wong Seng Choong Dr Steven Lim Dr Koo Chai Hoon
KB729 Applied Mechanics Laboratory I Saiful Anuar B. Mohd Taib Dr Tey Jing Yuen King Yeong Jin
KB730 Applied Mechanics Laboratory II Lim Eng Cheong Dr Tey Jing Yuen King Yeong Jin
KB731 Thermofluids Laboratory Saiful Anuar B. Mohd Taib Dr Tey Jing Yuen King Yeong Jin
KB732 Advanced Characterisation Laboratory Kang Jo Yee Dr Leong Loong Kong Dr Yew Ming Chian
KB733 Advanced Materials Laboratory Kang Jo Yee Dr Yew Ming Chian Dr Chen Kah Pin
KB716A Chemical Store Room III Wong Seng Choong Dr Leong Loong Kong Dr Steven Lim
KB802 Mimos Centre Of Excellence Teo Gee Man Dr Tay Yong Haur Lim Khong Leng
KB902 Mechatronics Engineering Laboratory Mohd Asraf B. Ishak Danny Ng Wee Kiat Chai Tong Yuen
KB903 Actuarial Modelling & Simulation Laboratory Mohd Hafizul B. Rameli Dr Jeeva Sathya Theesar Shanmugam Dr Ng Kooi Huat
KB904 Investment & Trading Strategies Laboratory Mohd Hafizul B. Rameli Dr Jeeva Sathya Theesar Shanmugam Dr Ng Kooi Huat
KB905 Numerical & High Performance Computing Laboratory Mohd Asraf B. Ishak Dr Jeeva Sathya Theesar Shanmugam Dr Ng Kooi Huat

 

Comments are closed